Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO | Key Dates, Price Band, and Lot Size

64 Views
3 mins read
30'Sep 2026 Published

Author

Shoonya Team
Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO

Vishal Nirmiti Limited is launching a ₹178 crore IPO, opening for subscription on September 30, 2026. The IPO will close on October 5, 2026. The shares are proposed to list on the BSE and NSE, with a tentative listing date of October 8, 2026.

The price band is set at ₹208 to ₹220 per share, and the minimum lot size is 68 shares. Retail investors need a minimum investment of ₹14,960 at the upper end of the price band. In comparison, sNII investors must apply for at least 952 shares worth ₹2,09,440, while bNII investors must apply for at least 4,556 shares worth ₹10,02,320.

The Vishal Nirmiti IPO comprises a fresh issue of 65.91 lakh shares aggregating to ₹145 crore and an offer for sale of 15 lakh shares aggregating to ₹33 crore. The IPO dates, price band and issue status are also listed on the official BSE public issues page.

Vishal Nirmiti Limited | IPO Details

Detail Information
IPO Opening DateSeptember 30, 2026
IPO Closing DateOctober 5, 2026
Tentative IPO Listing DateOctober 8, 2026
Face Value₹10 per share
Price Band₹208 – ₹220 per share
Lot Size68 shares
Total Issue Size80,90,909 shares, aggregating to ₹178 crore
Fresh Issue65,90,909 shares, aggregating to ₹145 crore
Offer for Sale15,00,000 shares, aggregating to ₹33 crore
IPO SegmentMain Board, Book-Building IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Shareholding Pre-Issue1,98,00,000 shares
Shareholding Post-Issue2,63,90,909 shares
Market Cap (At Upper Price)₹580.60 Cr

Vishal Nirmiti | Company Overview

Vishal Nirmiti Limited is a civil engineering, manufacturing and construction company. It manufactures pre-stressed concrete sleepers and other pre-cast concrete products and fabricates mild-steel pipes, liners and penstock pipes.

The company supplies PSC sleepers for railway infrastructure and manufactures steel components used in pumped-storage, hydropower, lift-irrigation, water-supply and other infrastructure projects.

The company has operational units across Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha and Karnataka. As of June 30, 2026, it had 420 employees across various functions.

Considering the Vishal Nirmiti IPO?

Subscription open September 30 – October 5, 2026 · Price band ₹208–₹220 · Min. investment ₹14,960

Explore the IPO

Vishal Nirmiti Limited | Key Dates

  • IPO Opening Date: September 30, 2026
  • IPO Closing Date: October 5, 2026
  • Allotment Date: October 6, 2026
  • Refunds Initiated: October 7, 2026
  • Shares Credited to Demat: October 7, 2026
  • Listing Date: October 8, 2026
  • Cut-off Time for UPI Mandate Confirmation: Typically 5 PM on October 5, 2026

Vishal Nirmiti Limited IPO | Lot Size & Investment

Investors can bid for a minimum of 68 shares and in multiples thereof. The application amounts below are calculated at the upper price band of ₹220 per share.

Application-wise Lot Size
Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail Minimum168₹14,960
Retail Maximum13884₹1,94,480
sNII Minimum14952₹2,09,440
sNII Maximum664,488₹9,87,360
bNII Minimum674,556₹10,02,320

Investor Category Reservations

Investor Category Reserved Shares Share of Issue
Qualified Institutional Buyers80,9091.00%
Non-Institutional Investors23,46,36429.00%
Retail Individual Investors56,63,63670.00%
Total80,90,909100.00%

The NII allocation includes 7,82,391 shares for sNII applicants and 15,63,973 shares for bNII applicants.

Vishal Nirmiti Limited | Financial Overview

Vishal Nirmiti’s total income increased by approximately 6% between the financial years ending March 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026.

Here is a snapshot of its year-on-year financial performance:

Financial Performance (₹ Crore)
Detail 31-Mar-26 31-Mar-25 Change Change %
Assets334.92296.61+38.31+12.92%
Total Income344.13324.86+19.27+5.93%
Profit After Tax24.9823.64+1.34+5.67%
EBITDA51.1346.48+4.65+10.00%
Net Worth86.3461.12+25.22+41.26%
Reserves and Surplus66.9859.76+7.22+12.08%
Total Borrowings87.4288.05-0.63-0.72%

Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Vishal Nirmiti IPO | FAQs

When does the Vishal Nirmiti IPO open and close?

The Vishal Nirmiti IPO opens on September 30, 2026, and closes on October 5, 2026.

What is the price band and lot size for the Vishal Nirmiti IPO?

The Vishal Nirmiti IPO price band is ₹208 to ₹220 per share, and the minimum lot size is 68 shares. One retail lot requires ₹14,960 at the upper price band.

How can I check the allotment status of the Vishal Nirmiti IPO?

You can check the Vishal Nirmiti IPO allotment status on MUFG Intime India Private Limited’s website using your PAN, application number or Demat account details. The status may also be available through the BSE and NSE issue pages.

Who is the registrar for the Vishal Nirmiti IPO?

MUFG Intime India Private Limited is the registrar for the Vishal Nirmiti IPO.

What is the refund and Demat credit date for the Vishal Nirmiti IPO?

Refunds or the release of blocked funds for the Vishal Nirmiti IPO are tentatively scheduled for October 7, 2026. Shares are also expected to be credited to successful applicants’ Demat accounts on the same date.

Disclaimer: This content is for education and awareness purpose only and should not be considered investment advice or a recommendation. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Explore Our Offerings

Stocks

Trade equities across NSE and BSE with zero delivery charges. Invest, hold or sell with a seamless experience.

Future & Options

Execute complex strategies with simple tools and real-time data.

IPOs

Apply to the latest IPOs in just a few taps. Stay updated and capture opportunities as they open.