Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO | Key Dates, Price Band, and Lot Size

52 Views
4 mins read
30'Sep 2026 Published

Author

Shoonya Team
Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO

Nityas Gems & Jewellery Limited is launching a ₹108.35 crore IPO, opening for subscription on September 30, 2026. The IPO will close on October 5, 2026. The shares are proposed to list on the BSE and NSE, with a tentative listing date of October 8, 2026.

The price band is set at ₹70 to ₹75 per share, and the minimum lot size is 200 shares. Retail investors need a minimum investment of ₹15,000 at the upper price band. In comparison, sNII investors must apply for at least 2,800 shares worth ₹2,10,000, while bNII investors must apply for at least 13,400 shares worth ₹10,05,000.

The Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO is entirely a fresh issue of 1.45 crore shares. It does not include an offer for sale. Eligible employees will receive a discount of ₹7 per share. The issue is currently live on the BSE public issues platform.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery | IPO Details

Detail Information
IPO Opening DateSeptember 30, 2026
IPO Closing DateOctober 5, 2026
Tentative IPO Listing DateOctober 8, 2026
Face Value₹5 per share
Price Band₹70 – ₹75 per share
Lot Size200 shares
Total Issue Size1,44,56,000 shares, aggregating to ₹108.35 crore
Fresh Issue1,44,56,000 shares, aggregating to ₹108.35 crore
Offer for SaleNot applicable
Employee Discount₹7 per share
IPO SegmentMain Board, Book-Building IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Shareholding Pre-Issue4,31,37,248 shares
Shareholding Post-Issue5,75,93,248 shares
Market Cap (At Upper Price)₹431.95 Cr

Nityas Gems & Jewellery | Company Overview

Incorporated in 2022, Nityas Gems & Jewellery Limited designs, manufactures and sells lab-grown diamond-studded gold jewellery in India.

The company operates through an integrated business model covering raw-material procurement, product design, manufacturing, quality control, distribution and branded retail. It supplies jewellery to retailers and wholesalers and also reaches consumers through its omnichannel subsidiary, Ayaani Diamonds and Jewellery Private Limited.

Its manufacturing facility is located in Surat, Gujarat, and includes in-house designing, prototyping and production capabilities. As of August 31, 2026, the company had 192 full-time employees, including 122 karigars and 29 designers.

Considering the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

Subscription open September 30 – October 5, 2026 · Price band ₹70–₹75 · Min. investment ₹15,000

Explore the IPO

Nityas Gems & Jewellery | Key Dates

  • IPO Opening Date: September 30, 2026
  • IPO Closing Date: October 5, 2026
  • Allotment Date: October 6, 2026
  • Refunds Initiated: October 7, 2026
  • Shares Credited to Demat: October 7, 2026
  • Listing Date: October 8, 2026
  • Cut-off Time for UPI Mandate Confirmation: Typically 5 PM on October 5, 2026

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO | Lot Size & Investment

Investors can bid for a minimum of 200 shares and in multiples thereof. The application amounts below are calculated at the upper price band of ₹75 per share, before applying the employee discount.

Application-wise Lot Size
Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail Minimum1200₹15,000
Retail Maximum132,600₹1,95,000
sNII Minimum142,800₹2,10,000
sNII Maximum6613,200₹9,90,000
bNII Minimum6713,400₹10,05,000

Investor Category Reservations

The net public offer comprises 1,43,56,000 shares after excluding the employee reservation of 1,00,000 shares.

Investor Category Reserved Shares Share of Net Offer
Qualified Institutional Buyers71,78,00050.00%
Non-Institutional Investors21,53,40015.00%
Retail Individual Investors50,24,60035.00%
Net Public Offer1,43,56,000100.00%
Employee Reservation1,00,000Outside net offer

The NII allocation includes 7,17,800 shares for sNII applicants and 14,35,600 shares for bNII applicants.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery | Financial Overview

Nityas Gems & Jewellery’s total income increased by approximately 110% between the financial years ending March 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026.

Here is a snapshot of its year-on-year financial performance:

Financial Performance (₹ Crore)
Detail 31-Mar-26 31-Mar-25 Change Change %
Assets116.4239.87+76.55+192.00%
Total Income203.3396.85+106.48+109.94%
Profit After Tax22.329.79+12.53+127.99%
EBITDA30.9712.90+18.07+140.08%
Net Worth79.4322.57+56.86+251.93%
Reserves and Surplus40.8720.11+20.76+103.23%
Total Borrowings9.087.11+1.97+27.71%

Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO | FAQs

When does the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO open and close?

The Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO opens on September 30, 2026, and closes on October 5, 2026.

What is the price band and lot size for the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

The Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO price band is ₹70 to ₹75 per share, and the minimum lot size is 200 shares. One retail lot requires ₹15,000 at the upper price band.

How can I check the allotment status of the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

You can check the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO allotment status on Bigshare Services Private Limited’s website using your PAN, application number or Demat account details. The status may also be available through the BSE and NSE issue pages.

Who is the registrar for the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

Bigshare Services Private Limited is the registrar for the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO.

What is the refund and Demat credit date for the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO?

Refunds or the release of blocked funds for the Nityas Gems & Jewellery IPO are tentatively scheduled for October 7, 2026. Shares are also expected to be credited to successful applicants’ Demat accounts on the same date.

Disclaimer: This content is for education and awareness purpose only and should not be considered investment advice or a recommendation. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Explore Our Offerings

Stocks

Trade equities across NSE and BSE with zero delivery charges. Invest, hold or sell with a seamless experience.

Future & Options

Execute complex strategies with simple tools and real-time data.

IPOs

Apply to the latest IPOs in just a few taps. Stay updated and capture opportunities as they open.