Fusion CX Limited IPO | Key Dates, Price Band, and Lot Size

27 Views
4 mins read
14'Oct 2026 Published

Author

Shoonya Team
Fusion CX Limited IPO

Fusion CX Limited has launched a ₹702 crore IPO, which opened for subscription on October 14, 2026, and will close on October 16, 2026. The shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE and NSE, with a tentative listing date of October 22, 2026.

The Fusion CX IPO price band is ₹275–₹289 per share, and the minimum lot size is 51 shares. Retail investors need to invest at least ₹14,739 for one lot at the upper price band. In comparison, sNII investors must apply for at least 714 shares worth ₹2,06,346, while bNII investors must apply for at least 3,468 shares worth ₹10,02,252.

The IPO comprises a fresh issue of approximately 1.73 crore shares worth ₹500 crore and an offer for sale of approximately 69.90 lakh shares worth ₹202 crore. The company raised ₹315.90 crore from anchor investors before the public bidding opened.

Fusion CX Limited | IPO Details

Detail Information
IPO Opening DateOctober 14, 2026
IPO Closing DateOctober 16, 2026
Tentative IPO Listing DateOctober 22, 2026
Face Value₹1 per share
Price Band₹275 – ₹289 per share
Lot Size51 shares
Total Issue Size2,42,90,657 shares, aggregating to ₹702 crore
Fresh Issue1,73,01,038 shares, aggregating to ₹500 crore
Offer for Sale (OFS)69,89,619 shares, aggregating to ₹202 crore
IPO SegmentMain Board, Book-Building IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Shareholding Pre-Issue12,70,59,295 shares
Shareholding Post-Issue14,43,60,333 shares
Market Cap (At Upper Price)₹4,172.01 Cr
Book Running Lead ManagerNuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.

Fusion CX Limited | Company Overview

Fusion CX Limited provides customer experience and business process solutions. Its multichannel customer-support services cover voice, email, chat, social media and messaging.

The company also offers AI data infrastructure services, including data collection, data annotation, image and video labelling, and robotic teleoperations. Through its subsidiary, Omind Technologies, Fusion CX is developing AI-powered solutions for conversational AI, marketing, quality automation and workforce management.

As of June 30, 2026, Fusion CX operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries and supported customers in 28 languages. It served 208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies. Its key industry verticals include telecom and utilities, healthcare and life sciences, banking, financial services and insurance, retail, high-tech, and travel.

Considering the Fusion CX Limited IPO?

Subscription open October 14 – 16, 2026 · Price band ₹275–₹289 · Min. investment ₹14,739

Explore the IPO

Fusion CX Limited | Key Dates

  • IPO Opening Date: October 14, 2026
  • IPO Closing Date: October 16, 2026
  • Allotment Date: October 19, 2026
  • Refunds Initiated: October 21, 2026
  • Shares Credited to Demat: October 21, 2026
  • Tentative Listing Date: October 22, 2026
  • Anchor Investor Bidding Date: October 13, 2026
  • Cut-off Time for UPI Mandate Confirmation: Typically 5 PM on October 16, 2026

Fusion CX Limited IPO | Lot Size & Investment

Investors can bid for a minimum of 51 shares and in multiples of 51 shares thereafter.

Application-wise Lot Size
Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail Minimum151₹14,739
Retail Maximum13663₹1,91,607
sNII Minimum14714₹2,06,346
sNII Maximum673,417₹9,87,513
bNII Minimum683,468₹10,02,252

Investor Category Reservations

Investor Category Reserved Shares Share of Issue
Qualified Institutional Buyers1,82,17,99275%
NII/HNI36,43,59815%
Retail Individual Investors24,29,06610%
Total2,42,90,656100%

The QIB allocation includes 1,09,30,795 shares offered to anchor investors and 72,87,197 shares reserved for other qualified institutional buyers.

Investor Application Categories

Category Application Limit Cut-off Bidding Available
Retail Individual Investor (RII)Up to ₹2 lakhYes
Small NII (sNII)Above ₹2 lakh and up to ₹10 lakhNo
Big NII (bNII)Above ₹10 lakhNo

Fusion CX Limited | Financial Overview

Fusion CX Limited’s total income increased by approximately 37%, while profit after tax rose by around 129% between the financial years ended March 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026.

Here is a snapshot of its financial performance:

Financial Performance (₹ Crore)
Detail 30-Jun-26 31-Mar-26 31-Mar-25 31-Mar-24
Assets1,367.851,385.151,143.25768.02
Total Income503.851,851.831,352.031,021.53
Profit After Tax55.70169.8474.3136.26
EBITDA95.09329.87197.78104.62
Net Worth610.84552.46354.58270.15
Reserves and Surplus607.01547.97345.76258.54
Total Borrowings238.13266.86306.73210.61

Fusion CX Limited IPO | FAQs

When does the Fusion CX IPO open and close?

The Fusion CX IPO opened for subscription on October 14, 2026, and will close on October 16, 2026.

What is the Fusion CX IPO price band and lot size?

The Fusion CX IPO price band is ₹275–₹289 per share. Its minimum lot size is 51 shares, requiring a minimum retail investment of ₹14,739 at the upper price band.

How can I check the Fusion CX IPO allotment status?

You can check the Fusion CX IPO allotment status on the Kfin Technologies website using your PAN, application number or Demat account details. You may also check the allotment status through the BSE or NSE IPO pages.

When will the Fusion CX IPO allotment be finalised?

The Fusion CX IPO allotment is expected to be finalised on October 19, 2026. The allotment time is not fixed, but the status is generally made available after the registrar completes the basis-of-allotment process.

What is the face value of the Fusion CX IPO shares?

The face value of each Fusion CX IPO equity share is ₹1.

Disclaimer: This content is for education and awareness purpose only and should not be considered investment advice or a recommendation. Investments in securities markets, including mutual funds, are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Explore Our Offerings

Stocks

Trade equities across NSE and BSE with zero delivery charges. Invest, hold or sell with a seamless experience.

Future & Options

Execute complex strategies with simple tools and real-time data.

IPOs

Apply to the latest IPOs in just a few taps. Stay updated and capture opportunities as they open.