Elevate Campuses IPO | Key Dates, Price Band, and Lot Size

46 Views
3 mins read
22'Sep 2026 Published

Author

Shoonya Team
Elevate Campuses Limited ipo

Elevate Campuses Limited is launching a ₹2,100 crore IPO, opening for subscription on September 23, 2026. The IPO will close on September 25, 2026. The shares will be listed on the BSE and NSE, with a tentative listing date of September 30, 2026.

The price band is set at ₹343 to ₹362 per share, and the minimum lot size is 41 shares. Retail investors need a minimum investment of ₹14,842 at the upper price band. In comparison, sNII investors must apply for at least 574 shares worth ₹2,07,788, while bNII investors must apply for at least 2,788 shares worth ₹10,09,256.

The Elevate Campuses IPO is entirely a fresh issue of 5.80 crore shares aggregating to ₹2,100 crore. It does not include an offer for sale by existing shareholders.

Elevate Campuses Limited | IPO Details

Detail Information
IPO Opening DateSeptember 23, 2026
IPO Closing DateSeptember 25, 2026
Tentative IPO Listing DateSeptember 30, 2026
Face Value₹1 per share
Price Band₹343 – ₹362 per share
Lot Size41 shares
Total Issue Size5,80,11,049 shares, aggregating to ₹2,100 crore
Fresh Issue5,80,11,049 shares, aggregating to ₹2,100 crore
Offer for SaleNot applicable
IPO SegmentMain Board, Book-Building IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Shareholding Pre-Issue11,05,19,988 shares
Shareholding Post-Issue16,85,31,037 shares
Market Cap (At Upper Price)₹6,100.82 Cr

Elevate Campuses Limited | Company Overview

Elevate Campuses Limited is an education infrastructure company. It owns, operates and manages on-campus student accommodation for higher education institutions and also owns K-12 school assets.

Its portfolio included seven owned campuses with 20,368 beds across six Indian cities and 14 managed campuses with 55,487 beds. The owned accommodation portfolio recorded an occupancy rate of 89.37% during the 2025-26 academic year.

The company works with institutions including Manipal Academy of Higher Education, Manipal University Jaipur and Meraki Education. As of March 31, 2026, its Pre-Acquisition Group had 460 full-time employees.

Considering the Elevate Campuses IPO?

Subscription open September 23–25, 2026 · Price band ₹343–₹362 · Min. investment ₹14,842

Explore the IPO

Elevate Campuses Limited | Key Dates

  • IPO Opening Date: September 23, 2026
  • IPO Closing Date: September 25, 2026
  • Allotment Date: September 28, 2026
  • Refunds Initiated: September 29, 2026
  • Shares Credited to Demat: September 29, 2026
  • Listing Date: September 30, 2026
  • Cut-off Time for UPI Mandate Confirmation: Typically 5 PM on the IPO closing date, September 25, 2026

Elevate Campuses Limited IPO | Lot Size & Investment

Investors can bid for a minimum of 41 shares and in multiples thereof. The application amounts below are calculated at the upper price band of ₹362 per share.

Application-wise Lot Size
Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail Minimum141₹14,842
Retail Maximum13533₹1,92,946
sNII Minimum14574₹2,07,788
sNII Maximum672,747₹9,94,414
bNII Minimum682,788₹10,09,256

Investor Category Reservations

Category Application Value Cut-off Price Option
RIIUp to ₹2 lakhYes
sNIIAbove ₹2 lakh and up to ₹10 lakhNo
bNIIAbove ₹10 lakhNo

At least 75% of the issue is available for Qualified Institutional Buyers, up to 10% for retail investors and up to 15% for Non-Institutional Investors.

Elevate Campuses Limited | Financial Overview

Elevate Campuses’ total income increased by approximately 53% between the financial years ending March 31, 2025, and March 31, 2026.

Here is a snapshot of its year-on-year financial performance:

Financial Performance (₹ Crore)
Detail 31-Mar-26 31-Mar-25 Change Change %
Assets5,773.352,421.20+3,352.15+138.45%
Total Income603.39394.13+209.26+53.09%
Profit After Tax173.7649.74+124.02+249.34%
EBITDA545.00256.40+288.60+112.56%
Net Worth956.29699.78+256.51+36.66%
Reserves and Surplus947.45697.57+249.88+35.82%
Total Borrowings4,120.531,206.60+2,913.93+241.50%

Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Elevate Campuses Limited IPO | FAQs

When does the Elevate Campuses IPO open and close?

The Elevate Campuses IPO opens on September 23, 2026, and closes on September 25, 2026.

What is the price band and lot size for the Elevate Campuses IPO?

The Elevate Campuses IPO price band is ₹343 to ₹362 per share, and the minimum lot size is 41 shares. Retail investors must apply for at least one lot, amounting to ₹14,842 at the upper price band.

How can I check the allotment status of the Elevate Campuses IPO?

You can check the Elevate Campuses IPO allotment status on KFin Technologies Limited’s website using your PAN, application number or Demat account details. The status may also be available through the BSE and NSE issue pages.

Who is the registrar for the Elevate Campuses IPO?

KFin Technologies Limited is the registrar for the Elevate Campuses IPO.

What is the refund and Demat credit date for the Elevate Campuses IPO?

Refunds or the release of blocked funds for the Elevate Campuses IPO are tentatively scheduled for September 29, 2026.

Disclaimer: This content is for education and awareness purpose only and should not be considered investment advice or a recommendation. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Explore Our Offerings

Stocks

Trade equities across NSE and BSE with zero delivery charges. Invest, hold or sell with a seamless experience.

Future & Options

Execute complex strategies with simple tools and real-time data.

IPOs

Apply to the latest IPOs in just a few taps. Stay updated and capture opportunities as they open.