Moneyview Limited IPO | Key Dates, Price Band, and Lot Size

78 Views
3 mins read
24'Sep 2026 Published

Author

Shoonya Team
Moneyview Limited IPO

Moneyview Limited is launching a ₹1,091.68 crore IPO, opening for subscription on September 24, 2026. The IPO will close on September 28, 2026. The shares will be listed on NSE and BSE, with a tentative listing date of October 1, 2026.

The price band is set at ₹32 – ₹34 per share, and the minimum lot size is 441 shares. For retail investors, the minimum investment is ₹14,994 (441 shares) at the upper band. In comparison, sNII investors must apply for 6,174 shares (₹2,09,916), while bNII investors must apply for 29,547 shares (₹10,04,598).

The Moneyview IPO includes a fresh issue of 22,05,88,235 shares worth ₹750 crore and an offer for sale (OFS) of 10,04,94,200 shares worth ₹341.68 crore.

Here are the quick steps to apply for the Moneyview Limited IPO!

Moneyview Limited | IPO Details

Detail Information
IPO Opening DateSeptember 24, 2026
IPO Closing DateSeptember 28, 2026
Tentative IPO Listing DateOctober 1, 2026
Face Value₹1 per share
Price Band₹32 – ₹34 per share
Lot Size441 shares
Total Issue Size32,10,82,435 shares (₹1,092 Cr)
Fresh Issue22,05,88,235 shares (₹750 Cr)
Offer for Sale (OFS)10,04,94,200 shares (₹342 Cr)
IPO SegmentMain Board – Book Building
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Shareholding Pre-Issue1,53,96,43,033 shares
Shareholding Post-Issue1,76,02,31,268 shares
Market Cap (At Upper Price)₹5,984.79 Cr

Moneyview Limited | Company Overview

Incorporated in 2014, Moneyview Limited is a fintech company providing digital financial services through its mobile platform, focused on offering accessible, technology-driven solutions to individuals across India. The company operates a two-sided digital platform connecting users seeking financial products with banks, NBFCs, insurers, and other financial institutions.

As of June 30, 2026, Moneyview had 14.03 crore registered users and 48 financial partners integrated into its network. More than 50% of its workforce was engaged in technology and data roles, reflecting sustained investment in in-house capabilities. The company uses data analytics and AI for credit assessment, delivering a fully unassisted, seamless user journey.

As of June 30, 2026, the total workforce comprised 1,933 personnel, including 798 permanent employees and 1,135 contract employees.

Considering the Moneyview IPO?

Subscription open September 24–28, 2026 · Price band ₹32–₹34 · Min. investment ₹14,994

Explore the IPO

Moneyview Limited | Key Dates

  • IPO Opening Date: September 24, 2026
  • IPO Closing Date: September 28, 2026
  • Allotment Date: September 29, 2026
  • Refunds Initiated: September 30, 2026
  • Shares Credited to Demat: September 30, 2026
  • Listing Date: October 1, 2026
  • Cut-off Time for UPI Mandate Confirmation: Typically 5 PM on the IPO closing date (September 28, 2026)

Moneyview IPO | Lot Size & Investment

Investors can bid for a minimum of 441 shares and in multiples thereof.

Application-wise Lot Size
Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail (Min)1441₹14,994
Retail (Max)135,733₹1,94,922
S-HNI (Min)146,174₹2,09,916
S-HNI (Max)6629,106₹9,89,604
B-HNI (Min)6729,547₹10,04,598

Investor Category Reservations

Category Limit Cut-off
RIIUp to ₹2 LakhsYes
sNII₹2 Lakhs – ₹10 LakhsNo
bNIIAbove ₹10 LakhsNo

Shares are reserved as follows: not more than 50% of the Net Offer for QIBs, not less than 35% for Retail investors, and not less than 15% for NII investors.

Moneyview Limited | Financial Overview

Moneyview Limited’s revenue increased by 43% between the financial years ending March 31, 2026 and March 31, 2025, while PAT grew 1% year-on-year on a full-year basis.

Here’s a snapshot of its year-on-year financial performance:

Financial Performance (₹ Crore)
Detail 31-Mar-26 31-Mar-25 Change Change %
Assets8,104.855,632.42+2,472.43+43.89%
Total Income3,404.272,378.53+1,025.74+43.13%
Profit After Tax242.71240.28+2.43+1.01%
EBITDA968.92697.98+270.94+38.82%
Net Worth2,225.421,918.66+306.76+15.99%
Reserves & Surplus2,185.061,878.10+306.96+16.34%
Total Borrowing5,157.043,413.37+1,743.67+51.08%

Moneyview IPO | FAQs

When does the Moneyview IPO open and close?

The Moneyview IPO opens on September 24, 2026, and closes on September 28, 2026.

What is the price band and lot size for the Moneyview IPO?

The price band for the Moneyview IPO is ₹32 – ₹34 per share, and the minimum lot size is 441 shares. Retail investors must apply for at least 1 lot (441 shares), amounting to ₹14,994 at the upper band.

How can I check the allotment status of the Moneyview IPO?

You can check the Moneyview IPO allotment status on the registrar’s website, MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd., using your PAN, Application Number, or DP ID, or via the NSE/BSE issue information pages.

Who is the registrar for the Moneyview IPO?

The registrar for the Moneyview IPO is MUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

What is the refund and Demat credit date for the Moneyview IPO?

Moneyview IPO refunds will be initiated on September 30, 2026, and shares will be credited to Demat accounts on the same day.

What is the face value of Moneyview IPO shares?

The face value of shares under the Moneyview IPO is ₹1 per share.

Disclaimer: This content is for education and awareness purpose only and should not be considered investment advice or a recommendation. Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Explore Our Offerings

Stocks

Trade equities across NSE and BSE with zero delivery charges. Invest, hold or sell with a seamless experience.

Future & Options

Execute complex strategies with simple tools and real-time data.

IPOs

Apply to the latest IPOs in just a few taps. Stay updated and capture opportunities as they open.