Paras Healthcare IPO | Key Dates, Price Band and Lot Size

7 Views
3 mins read
19'Oct 2026 Published

Author

Shoonya Team
Paras Healthcare Limited IPO

Paras Healthcare Limited is launching a ₹1,450 crore IPO, opening for subscription on October 21, 2026, and closing on October 23, 2026. The shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE and NSE, with a tentative listing date of October 28, 2026.

The Paras Healthcare IPO price band is ₹660–₹693 per share, while the minimum lot size is 21 shares. Retail investors need to invest at least ₹14,553 for one lot at the upper price band. In comparison, sNII investors must apply for at least 294 shares worth ₹2,03,742, while bNII investors must apply for at least 1,449 shares worth ₹10,04,157.

The IPO comprises a fresh issue of 72,15,007 shares worth ₹500 crore and an offer for sale of 1,37,08,513 shares worth ₹950 crore.

Here are the key details of the Paras Healthcare IPO!

Paras Healthcare Limited | IPO Details

Detail Information
IPO Opening DateOctober 21, 2026
IPO Closing DateOctober 23, 2026
Tentative IPO Listing DateOctober 28, 2026
Face Value₹1 per share
Price Band₹660 – ₹693 per share
Lot Size21 shares
Total Issue Size2,09,23,520 shares, aggregating to ₹1,450 crore
Fresh Issue72,15,007 shares, aggregating to ₹500 crore
Offer for Sale (OFS)1,37,08,513 shares, aggregating to ₹950 crore
Sale TypeFresh Issue and Offer for Sale
IPO SegmentMain Board, Book-Building IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Shareholding Pre-Issue10,09,86,187 shares
Shareholding Post-Issue10,82,01,194 shares
Market Cap (At Upper Price)₹7,498.34 Cr
Book Running Lead ManagerJM Financial Ltd.
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Paras Healthcare Limited | Company Overview

Paras Healthcare Limited operates a clinical speciality-led hospital network under the Paras Health brand. It provides tertiary and quaternary healthcare services across North India, Bihar and Jharkhand.

As of June 30, 2026, the company operated eight hospitals with an aggregate capacity of 2,211 beds. Its hospital network covers Gurugram, Panchkula, Patna, Darbhanga, Kanpur, Udaipur, Ranchi and Srinagar.

Paras Healthcare follows a portfolio approach comprising mature, emerging and newly established hospitals. It plans to add a 300-bed hospital in Gurugram and a 500-bed hospital in Ludhiana, which could increase its aggregate capacity to 3,011 beds by March 2028.

As of June 30, 2026, the company’s hospital network included 1,084 doctors and 1,937 nurses.

Considering the Paras Healthcare IPO?

Subscription open October 21 – 23, 2026 · Price band ₹660–₹693 · Min. investment ₹14,553

Explore the IPO

Paras Healthcare IPO | Key Dates

  • Anchor Investor Bidding Date: October 19, 2026
  • IPO Opening Date: October 21, 2026
  • IPO Closing Date: October 23, 2026
  • Allotment Date: October 26, 2026
  • Refunds Initiated: October 27, 2026
  • Shares Credited to Demat: October 27, 2026
  • Tentative Listing Date: October 28, 2026
  • Cut-off Time for UPI Mandate Confirmation: Typically 5 PM on October 23, 2026

Paras Healthcare IPO | Lot Size & Investment

Investors can bid for a minimum of 21 shares and in multiples of 21 shares thereafter.

Application-wise Lot Size
Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail Minimum121₹14,553
Retail Maximum13273₹1,89,189
sNII Minimum14294₹2,03,742
sNII Maximum681,428₹9,89,604
bNII Minimum691,449₹10,04,157

Investor Category Reservations

Investor Category Reservation
Qualified Institutional BuyersNot less than 75% of the net offer
Non-Institutional InvestorsNot more than 15% of the net offer
Retail Individual InvestorsNot more than 10% of the net offer

Paras Healthcare Limited | Financial Overview

Paras Healthcare Limited’s total income increased by approximately 24%, from ₹1,314.21 crore in FY25 to ₹1,628.78 crore in FY26.

However, total borrowings increased from ₹1,232.12 crore in FY25 to ₹1,393.86 crore in FY26.

Financial Performance (₹ Crore)
Detail 30-Jun-26 31-Mar-26 31-Mar-25 31-Mar-24
Assets2,202.882,071.141,810.451,477.66
Total Income478.751,628.781,314.211,151.02
Profit After Tax49.6843.83-57.98-15.33
EBITDA113.48335.58156.46154.41
Net Worth444.96394.94280.49338.51
Reserves and Surplus434.86384.84270.73328.75
Total Borrowings1,429.491,393.861,232.12923.92

Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Paras Healthcare IPO | FAQs

When does the Paras Healthcare IPO open and close?

The Paras Healthcare IPO opens for subscription on October 21, 2026, and closes on October 23, 2026.

What are the Paras Healthcare IPO price band and lot size?

The Paras Healthcare IPO price band is ₹660–₹693 per share. Its minimum lot size is 21 shares, requiring a minimum retail investment of ₹14,553 at the upper price band.

How can I apply for the Paras Healthcare IPO?

You can apply for the Paras Healthcare IPO through your broker’s platform using UPI or through your bank’s ASBA facility. Select the IPO, enter the number of lots and bid price, submit the application and approve the UPI mandate within the prescribed time.

How can I check the Paras Healthcare IPO allotment status?

You can check the Paras Healthcare IPO allotment status on the MUFG Intime India website using your PAN, application number or Demat account details.

When will the Paras Healthcare IPO allotment be finalised?

The Paras Healthcare IPO allotment is expected to be finalised on October 26, 2026.

Disclaimer: This content is for education and awareness purpose only and should not be considered investment advice or a recommendation. Investments in securities markets, including mutual funds, are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Explore Our Offerings

Stocks

Trade equities across NSE and BSE with zero delivery charges. Invest, hold or sell with a seamless experience.

Future & Options

Execute complex strategies with simple tools and real-time data.

IPOs

Apply to the latest IPOs in just a few taps. Stay updated and capture opportunities as they open.