Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO | Key Dates, Price Band and Lot Size

6 Views
4 mins read
15'Oct 2026 Published

Author

Shoonya Team
Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited IPO

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited has launched a ₹475.48 crore IPO, which opened for subscription on October 15, 2026, and will close on October 19, 2026. The shares are proposed to be listed on the BSE and NSE, with a tentative listing date of October 23, 2026.

The Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO price band is ₹327–₹344 per share, while the minimum lot size is 43 shares. Retail investors need to invest at least ₹14,792 for one lot at the upper price band. In comparison, sNII investors must apply for at least 602 shares worth ₹2,07,088, while bNII investors must apply for at least 2,924 shares worth ₹10,05,856.

The IPO is entirely an offer for sale of 1,38,22,116 equity shares by existing shareholders. Since there is no fresh issue, Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited will not receive any proceeds from the IPO.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited | IPO Details

Detail Information
IPO Opening DateOctober 15, 2026
IPO Closing DateOctober 19, 2026
Tentative IPO Listing DateOctober 23, 2026
Face Value₹1 per share
Price Band₹327 – ₹344 per share
Lot Size43 shares
Total Issue Size1,38,22,116 shares, aggregating to ₹475.48 crore
Fresh IssueNil
Offer for Sale (OFS)1,38,22,116 shares, aggregating to ₹475.48 crore
Employee Reservation2,50,000 shares
Sale TypeOffer for Sale only
IPO SegmentMain Board, Book-Building IPO
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Shareholding Pre-Issue10,16,46,778 shares
Shareholding Post-Issue10,16,46,778 shares
Market Cap (At Upper Price)₹3,496.65 Cr
RegistrarMUFG Intime India Pvt. Ltd.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited | Company Overview

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited is a medical technology company that develops, manufactures and markets medical devices for vascular and structural heart interventions.

The company operates three manufacturing facilities, two in India and one in Thailand. Its manufacturing operations are supported by research and development centres in India and Thailand.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies marketed its products across 77 countries during FY26. It uses direct, hybrid and distributor-led sales models, with an established presence in India, Europe and other international markets.

As of June 30, 2026, the company had 1,605 full-time employees, 31 consultants and 707 contract-based employees.

Considering the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO?

Subscription open October 15 – 19, 2026 · Price band ₹327–₹344 · Min. investment ₹14,792

Explore the IPO

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO | Key Dates

  • IPO Opening Date: October 15, 2026
  • IPO Closing Date: October 19, 2026
  • Allotment Date: October 21, 2026
  • Refunds Initiated: October 22, 2026
  • Shares Credited to Demat: October 22, 2026
  • Tentative Listing Date: October 23, 2026
  • Anchor Investor Bidding Date: October 14, 2026
  • Cut-off Time for UPI Mandate Confirmation: Typically 5 PM on October 19, 2026

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO | Lot Size & Investment

Investors can bid for a minimum of 43 shares and in multiples of 43 shares thereafter.

Application-wise Lot Size
Application Lots Shares Amount
Retail Minimum143₹14,792
Retail Maximum13559₹1,92,296
sNII Minimum14602₹2,07,088
sNII Maximum672,881₹9,91,064
bNII Minimum682,924₹10,05,856

Investor Category Reservations

The category allocations below apply to the net offer after excluding the employee reservation of 2,50,000 shares.

Investor Category Shares Share of Net Offer
Qualified Institutional Buyers67,86,05850%
Non-Institutional Investors20,35,81715%
Retail Individual Investors47,50,24135%
Net Offer1,35,72,116100%
Employee Reservation2,50,000—
Total Issue1,38,22,116—

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited | Financial Overview

Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited’s total income increased by approximately 18%, from ₹1,035.96 crore in FY25 to ₹1,218.73 crore in FY26. However, total borrowings also increased from ₹224.96 crore to ₹269.53 crore during the same period.

Here is a snapshot of its financial performance:

Financial Performance (₹ Crore)
Detail 30-Jun-26 31-Mar-26 31-Mar-25 31-Mar-24
Assets1,309.001,276.431,094.90970.58
Total Income354.331,218.731,035.96908.59
Profit After Tax15.0969.0825.15-7.35
EBITDA48.58170.66128.02110.05
Net Worth631.72616.05545.23526.30
Reserves and Surplus706.86692.48580.71556.57
Total Borrowings320.63269.53224.96175.27

Amounts are in ₹ crore.

Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO | FAQs

When does the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO open and close?

The Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO opened for subscription on October 15, 2026, and will close on October 19, 2026.

What are the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO price band and lot size?

The Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO price band is ₹327–₹344 per share. Its minimum lot size is 43 shares, requiring a minimum retail investment of ₹14,792 at the upper price band.

How can I check the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO allotment status?

You can check the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO allotment status on the MUFG Intime India website using your PAN, application number or Demat account details. The status may also be available through the BSE and NSE IPO pages.

When will the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO allotment be finalised?

The Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO allotment is expected to be finalised on October 21, 2026. The exact allotment time is not fixed, but the status is generally available after the registrar completes the basis-of-allotment process.

What is the face value of Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO shares?

The face value of each equity share offered through the Sahajanand Medical Technologies IPO is ₹1.

Disclaimer: This content is for education and awareness purpose only and should not be considered investment advice or a recommendation. Investments in securities markets, including mutual funds, are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents carefully before investing.

Explore Our Offerings

Stocks

Trade equities across NSE and BSE with zero delivery charges. Invest, hold or sell with a seamless experience.

Future & Options

Execute complex strategies with simple tools and real-time data.

IPOs

Apply to the latest IPOs in just a few taps. Stay updated and capture opportunities as they open.